English (Citizenship and Immigration)
documentary evidence of citizenship [correct]; DEC [correct]; documentary proof of citizenship [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Passport Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
preuve documentaire de citoyenneté [correct, voir observation, nom féminin]; PDC [correct, nom féminin]; évidence documentaire de citoyenneté [à éviter]
OBS: Terminologie en usage à Passeport Canada.
OBS: évidence : anglicisme à éviter.