English (Citizenship and Immigration)
additional RCO disclosure [correct]; supplementary RCO disclosure [correct]
CONT: The Board did not adequately assess the likelihood of the eldest child being recruited by the LTTE [Liberation Tigers of Tamil Eelam]. According to the documentary evidence, young Tamil girls are recruited from as young as 10 to 12 years old; Supplementary RCO Disclosure (January, 1998 at 4.2.1-2).
OBS: RCO: Refugee Claim Officer.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
divulgation supplémentaire de l’agent d’audience [correct, nom féminin]; divulgation supplémentaire de l’agent chargé de la revendication [non officiel, nom féminin]
CONT: À mon avis, la Commission n’ a pas bien évalué la possibilité que l'aînée soit recrutée par le LTTE [Liberation Tigers of Tamil Eelam]. Suivant la preuve documentaire, les jeunes Tamoules âgées d’à peine dix à douze ans sont recrutées; divulgation supplémentaire de l'agent d’audience(janvier 1998, p. 4. 2. 1 à 4. 2. 2).