English (Law of Evidence; Environmental Law)
introduction into evidence [correct]
CONT: Nothing in this section authorizes the introduction into evidence of any part of a record that would not otherwise be admissible in evidence.
OBS: Statute cited: Canadian Environmental Protection Act.
French (Droit de la preuve; Droit environnemental)
production en preuve [nom féminin]
CONT: Le présent article n’ autorise pas la production en preuve des pièces d’un dossier qui, autrement, ne seraient pas admissibles en preuve.
OBS: Loi citée : Loi canadienne sur la protection de l’environnement.