English (Computer Mathematics; Currency and Foreign Exchange)
delegated proof of stake [correct]; DPoS [correct]
DEF: A consensus algorithm used in blockchain based networks to determine who the validator of each block will be and reach a consensus on what data should be added to the chain.
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
preuve d’enjeu déléguée [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Algorithme de consensus qui permet à des nœuds appelés délégués de valider les blocs en échange de jetons.