English (Translation (General))
dramatic
CONT: a dramatic example of the importance of a pricing system is postwar Western Germany the most dramatic achievement of the commission ...
French (Traduction (Généralités))
remarquable
CONT: l'Allemagne occidentale d’après-guerre nous a fourni une preuve remarquable de l'importance d’un système des prix.