English (Official Documents; Software)
proof of license [correct]; proof of licence [correct]
OBS: "Licence" is one of two words that in Canadian English are usually spelled differently as nouns and verbs. The preferred spelling for the noun is "licence" and for the verb "license".
French (Documents officiels; Logiciels)
preuve de licence [correct, nom féminin]