English (Citizenship and Immigration)
primary evidence of a document [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Immigration and Refugee Board (IRB).
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
preuve primaire d’un document [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Terminologie employée par la Commission de l’immigration et du statut de réfugié (CISR).