English (PAJLO; Law of Evidence)
expert evidence [correct]
DEF: Evidence of persons who are skilled in some art, science, profession, or business, which skill or knowledge is not common to their fellow men, and which has come to such experts by reason of special study and experience ... (Black's, p. 519)
French (PAJLO; Droit de la preuve)
preuve d’expert [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]; témoignage d’expert [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
OBS: preuve d’expert; témoignage d’expert : termes normalisés par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles(PAJLO).