English (Citizenship and Immigration)
admission of evidence [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
réception d’une preuve [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.
Spanish (Ciudadanía e inmigración)
admisión de una prueba [correct, nom féminin]