English (Rules of Court; Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law))
with costs [correct]
CONT: All fines payable under [the Bank Act] are recoverable and enforceable, with costs, at the suit of Her Majesty in right of Canada, instituted by the Attorney General of Canada ...
French (Règles de procédure; Décisions (Droit judiciaire))
avec dépens [correct]
CONT: Toute réclamation pour services de sauvetage poursuivie sans la preuve du consentement du gouverneur en conseil est rejetée avec dépens [Loi sur la Marine marchande du Canada].