English (Sales (Marketing); Merchandising Techniques)
pre-tail
CONT: ... introduced us to pre-tail (what happens before a consumer enters the store) and post-tail (what they do after they leave).
French (Vente; Techniques marchandes)
prévente [nom féminin]