English (Collaboration with the FAO; Commercial Fishing)
precautionary quota [correct]; preventive quota [correct]
CONT: On top of these regulations, our South Georgia fishery applies an additional precautionary quota to further protect toothfish stocks in their waters. Both fisheries close annually when the catch (or bycatch) levels are reached.
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Pêche commerciale)
quota préventif [correct, nom masculin]; contingent préventif [correct, nom masculin]