English (Slaughterhouses; Animal Diseases)
pre-emptive slaughter [correct]; pre-emptive killing [correct]
French (Abattoirs; Maladies des animaux)
abattage préventif [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Mataderos; Enfermedades de los animales)
sacrificio preventivo [correct, nom masculin]