English (Building Management and Maintenance)
preventive maintenance inspection [correct]
CONT: Preventive maintenance inspections are recurring, cyclical (calendar driven) inspection routines required to ensure efficient and safe operation of the facility's structures, its systems and equipment.
French (Gestion et entretien des immeubles)
vérification de l'entretien préventif [correct, nom féminin]