English (Decision-Making Process; Work and Production)
prioritize [correct]; prioritise [correct, Grande-Bretagne]; priorize [correct, Canada]
DEF: To list or rate (as projects or goals) in order of priority.
CONT: One of the common challenges for a company's information technology (IT) department is how to prioritize IT projects that can deliver the greatest benefits to the business.
French (Processus décisionnel; Travail et production)
établir les priorités [correct]; établir l'ordre de priorité [correct]; hiérarchiser [correct]; classer par ordre de priorité [correct]; prioriser [correct, voir observation]
DEF: Placer en ordre d’importance certains problèmes, tâches ou activités, de manière à établir ceux qui doivent passer en premier.
OBS: prioriser : le verbe est répandu dans l’usage et n’est plus considéré comme une forme fautive.