English (Telecommunications Transmission; Business and Administrative Documents; Communication and Information Management; Military Administration)
dual precedence [correct, adjectif, OTAN]
DEF: [Referring to] messages containing two precedence designations, the higher one for all action addressees and the lower one for all information addressees.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Gestion des communications et de l'information; Administration militaire)
à deux degrés de priorité [correct, OTAN]
DEF: [Se dit d’un] message contenant deux désignations d’urgence, la plus élevée pour tous les destinataires pour action, et la plus basse pour tous les destinataires pour information.