English (Environmental Management)
project with no adverse effects [proposition, locution nominale]
OBS: If screening according to this guide indicates a project will have no adverse effects or only minimal or mitigatable effects, the project can be executed.
French (Gestion environnementale)
projet sans effets [nom masculin]
CONT: Si le projet fait partie d’une liste de projets sans effets ou si le promoteur juge que les effets du projet sont minimes et atténuables, le projet peut être réalisé.