English (Saving and Consumption)
CC propensity to consume [correct]
OBS: (...) it is not irrational of them [the people] to feel wealthier because of the public debt (since they need count on paying taxes for debt interest only though their remaining lifetime). This increase in the CC propensity to consume could be at the expense of net capital formation in a full employment post war year, requiring contractionary M policy that hurts investment.
French (Épargne et consommation)
propension à consommer CC