English (Psychology (General))
safety need [correct]
OBS: The needs to protect the organism against the dangers of the environment ... The individual has to sense some degree of security - to feel some kind of assurance that he will be protected from danger ...
French (Psychologie (Généralités))
besoin de sécurité [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: se sentir raisonnablement à l'abri des menaces et des dangers présents et futurs; vivre sans peur, dans un environnement protecteur(...)