English (Protection and Safety (Electrical Engineering); Electrical Networks)
network protector [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: network protector: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Protection et prévention (Électrotechnique); Réseaux électriques)
protecteur de réseau [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: protecteur de réseau : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques(Nouveau-Brunswick).