English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Electrical Circuits and Circuit Breakers)
automatic protective device circuit breaker [correct, normalisé]
OBS: automatic protective device circuit breaker: term standardized by ISO.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Circuits électriques et coupe-circuits)
dispositif de protection automatique [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
OBS: dispositif de protection automatique : terme normalisé par l'ISO.