English (Communication and Information Management; Security)
protection of personal information [correct]; personal information protection [correct]
CONT: ... at the basis of personal information protection is the idea of individual control over personal information, and agreement to the specific purposes of processing of personal information, expressed by the Germans as the idea of "informational self–determination."
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Sécurité)
protection des renseignements personnels [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: [...] à la base de la protection des renseignements personnels se trouve le concept de contrôle individuel sur ses renseignements personnels et de consentement aux fins précises du traitement des renseignements personnels, ce que les Allemands appellent «autodétermination informationnelle».
Spanish (Gestión de las comunicaciones y la información; Seguridad)
protección de los datos personales [correct, nom féminin]