English (Trade Names; Safety Equipment (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
Vigil™ [correct, marque de commerce]
CONT: Vigil is a telematics system which is the combination of telecommunications with computerized locating systems. Vigil offers vehicle owners the comfort of knowing that their vehicle is protected 24 hours a day and that any theft or attempted theft will be reported immediately and not when they come to use their vehicle again.
OBS: Services provided by Vigil: Internet access to your vehicle, anywhere, anytime (locating, door lock/unlock, remote car starting), 24h monitoring for rapid and automated notification (automatic theft detection, intrusion monitoring, low battery monitoring), roadside and travel assistance services, in-car navigation.
OBS: A trademark of Vigil Locating Systems Inc.
French (Appellations commerciales; Sécurité (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
Vigil [correct, marque de commerce, voir observation, nom masculin]
CONT: Vigil est un système de télématique qui combine la communication sans fil et la technologie de localisation. Vigil vous offre [...] la certitude que votre véhicule rapportera immédiatement toute infraction, offrant ainsi un maximum de protection pour vous et vos biens.
OBS: Services fournis par Vigil : accès direct par Internet à votre véhicule, n’importe où et n’importe quand (positionnement géographique, verrouillage et déverrouillage de portes, démarrage à distance), 24h/24 de surveillance (détection immédiate de vol, détection immédiate d’intrusion, détection de la batterie faible), assistance routière et assistance voyage, navigation routière.
OBS: VigilMC : Marque de commerce de Systèmes de localisation Vigil Inc.