English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles; Engines (Motor Vehicles))
crash protection [correct]
CONT: The engine compartment has straight front rails and a boxed front section to maximize strength and crash protection.
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes; Moteur (Véhicules automobiles))
protection en cas d'accident [correct, nom féminin]