English (Telecommunications Transmission)
Power RFI Protection circuitry [correct]; Power Radio-Frequency Interference Protection circuitry [correct]
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
circuit de protection contre les parasites haute fréquence intenses [correct, nom masculin]