English (Employment Benefits)
principle of inflation protection for assistance to seniors
CONT: Full indexation. The new system entrenches the principle of inflation protection for assistance to seniors.
French (Avantages sociaux)
principe de la protection des prestations aux aînés contre l’inflation [nom masculin]
CONT: Indexation complète. Le nouveau système incorpore le principe de la protection des prestations aux aînés contre l'inflation.