English (Risks and Threats (Security); Police)
remote vehicle screening site [correct]; RVSS [correct]
CONT: Remote vehicle screening sites (RVSS), located away from Olympic facilities, where [suspect] vehicles, goods, and materials were screened and confirmed "clean."
French (Risques et menaces (Sécurité); Police)
zone de contrôle des véhicules à l’écart [correct, nom féminin]; ZCVE [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Des zones de contrôle des véhicules à l'écart(ZCVE), où les véhicules, marchandises et matériaux suspects ont été examinés, puis déclarés admissibles.