English (Taps and Plumbing Accessories; Irrigation (Civil Engineering); Water Distribution (Water Supply))
manual drain valve [correct]
CONT: Drain valve (irrigation). 1) Manual: a valve that is opened in the late fall to allow standing water to drain out of a system and air to enter it.
French (Robinetterie et accessoires; Irrigation (Génie civil); Distribution de l'eau)
robinet de vidange manuel [proposition, voir observation, nom masculin]
OBS: Robinet de vidange : robinet de puisage permettant, après la fermeture d’un robinet d’arrêt, d’évacuer toute l'eau remplissant les tuyauteries commandées par ce robinet.