English (Translation (General))
call on someone's services [locution verbale]; make use of [locution verbale]; draw on [locution verbale]; draw upon [locution verbale]
French (Traduction (Généralités))
mettre à contribution [locution verbale]; faire appel à [locution verbale]; se servir de [locution verbale]; puiser dans [locution verbale]; mobiliser