English (Mechanical Transmission Systems; Transmission Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
output power [correct]
DEF: Mechanical power transmitted by the shaft of the motor.
French (Transmissions mécaniques; Transmission (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
puissance d'entraînement [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Puissance mécanique transmise par l’arbre du moteur.