English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
wall attachment amplifier [correct]
OBS: Amplifier, the operating principle of which is based on the attachment to a wall of the power jet. Jet attachment is normally controlled by one or more input signals.
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
amplificateur à attachement de paroi [correct]
OBS: Amplificateur dont le principe de fonctionnement est basé sur l'attachement sur une paroi, d’un jet fluide de puissance précédemment libre. L'attachement du jet est normalement commandé par un ou plusieurs signaux d’entrée.