English (Vacuum Tubes (Electronics))
driving power [correct]; radio-frequency input power [correct]
DEF: The radio-frequency power delivered to the amplifier tube at the input terminal or input reference plane.
French (Tubes et lampes (Électronique))
puissance d’excitation [correct, nom féminin]; puissance d’entrée radiofréquence [correct, nom féminin]
Spanish (Tubos de vacío (Electrónica))
potencia de excitación [correct, nom féminin]; potencia RF de entrada [correct, nom féminin]