English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Satellite Telecommunications)
square satellite dish [correct]; square aerial [correct]; squarial [correct]; Squarial [correct, marque de commerce]; BSB squarial; squaerial [correct]
DEF: (Proprietary name for) a flat, square antenna specified by British Satellite Broadcasting (BSB) for reception of the new satellite television service ....
French (Émission et réception radio; Télécommunications par satellite)
antenne squarial [correct, nom féminin]; antenne quadrangulaire [correct, nom féminin]; antenne de télévision par satellite