English (Architectural Styles)
ceremonial square
OBS: The Chinese community in Calgary is planning to build a shopping centre designed on the principle of a Chinese temple.
French (Styles en architecture)
carré d’honneur
OBS: Les temples des diverses religions orientales sont construits sur le système du temple carré sis au milieu d’une cour quadrangulaire.