English (Muscles and Tendons)
outer quadrant [correct]
OBS: Outer quadrant of the buttock.
OBS: Canada Diseases Weekly Report.
French (Muscles et tendons)
quadrant externe [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Quadrant externe de la fesse.
OBS: Rapport hebdomadaire des maladies au Canada.