English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine); Vertebrae and Bone Marrow)
quadrant test
CONT: Quadrant test is positive for left facet joint of the L3 vertebra.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine); Vertèbres et moelle)
test de compression en quadrant [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Renseignement obtenu de l’Institut de réadaptation de Montréal.