English (Muscles and Tendons)
upper quadrant [correct]
OBS: Upper quadrant of the buttock.
OBS: Canada Diseases Weekly Report.
French (Muscles et tendons)
quadrant supérieur [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Quadrant supérieur de la fesse.
OBS: Rapport hebdomadaire des maladies au Canada.