English (Architecture; Real Estate; History (General))
historical style [correct]
CONT: Aesthetic Design. "What is the visual quality of the building (proportion, scale, detail) in the context of an architectural style or type?" This criterion measures the architectural merit of the building, taking into account historical styles and/or building types.
French (Architecture; Immobilier; Histoire (Généralités))
style de l’époque [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Conception esthétique :"Quelle est la qualité esthétique du bâtiment(proportion, échelle, détail) en fonction du type ou du style d’architecture"? Ce critère permet de mesurer la valeur architecturale du bâtiment, en fonction des types de bâtiment et des styles de l'époque.