English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
quality uncirculated [correct]
DEF: A general reference to those uncirculated coins that grade at or above MS-65 on the Sheldon Numerical Scale. These coins have the immediate appearance of quality even to a specialist in this field.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
de qualité hors-circulation [correct]
OBS: Il s’agit ici d’un état de conservation; ne pas confondre avec la qualité de frappe du même nom.