English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
electronic image stabilizer [correct]
DEF: An integrated electronic circuit found on some video and photo cameras used to compensate for unintentional hand and camera movements and to stabilize recordings and picture taking.
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
stabilisateur électronique d’image [correct, nom masculin]; stabilisateur d’image électronique [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: [...] circuit électronique qui a pour fonction d’absorber les vacillements horizontaux ou verticaux [d’un caméscope ou d’un appareil-photo] susceptibles d’atténuer la qualité de l'image.