English (Optics; Photography)
orthoscopic [correct]
DEF: Giving an image in correct and normal proportions.
French (Optique; Photographie)
orthoscopique [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Qualité d’un objectif ou d’une image à être totalement dépourvue de distorsion.