English (General Vocabulary; Translation (General))
in hindsight [correct]; with the benefit of hindsight [correct]
CONT: In hindsight, because the redesign team did not include sufficient representation from the Utility Shop, the quality of the redesign proposals and the extent of their acceptance were limited. The team worked full-time for 18 weeks.
French (Vocabulaire général; Traduction (Généralités))
en rétrospective [correct]; rétrospectivement [correct]
CONT: En rétrospective, l'atelier des services publics n’ a pas été suffisamment représenté au sein de l'équipe de restructuration, ce qui a limité la qualité des propositions de restructuration et l'étendue de leur acceptation.