English (Quality Control (Management); Language (General))
linguistic quality [correct]; language quality
CONT: As already noted in this report, the linguistic quality of material published on the Internet was found in some cases to be lacking in its translated version.
French (Contrôle de la qualité (Gestion); Linguistique (Généralités))
qualité linguistique [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Tel que mentionné précédemment, la qualité linguistique du matériel publié sur Internet se révèle, dans certains cas, inférieure en version traduite.