English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
enumeration area [correct]
CONT: Where an enumeration is directed, the enumerator or enumerators appointed to conduct such enumeration in any polling division or part of a polling division must proceed forthwith in accordance with the terms of their appointment to ascertain the names of all persons residing in the designated enumeration area who are qualified to vote in that polling division.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
secteur de recensement [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Lorsque la tenue d’un recensement est ordonnée, le ou les recenseurs nommés à cet égard dans tout ou partie d’une section de vote doivent commencer immédiatement à vérifier le nom de toutes les personnes résidant dans le secteur de recensement désigné qui ont qualité d’électeur dans la section de vote [...]
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
área de empadronamiento [nom féminin]