English (Telecommunications Transmission; Radio Transmission and Reception)
secondary grade of reception quality [correct]
DEF: A quality of reception of emissions from a broadcasting-satellite space station which is subjectively inferior to the primary grade of reception quality but is still acceptable.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Émission et réception radio)
qualité secondaire de réception [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Qualité de réception des émissions d’une station spatiale de radiodiffusion par satellite subjectivement inférieure à la qualité de réception du degré primaire mais néanmoins acceptable.