English (Silviculture)
unmerchantable [correct]
DEF: Of a tree or stand that has not attained sufficient size, quality, and/or volume to make it suitable for harvesting.
French (Sylviculture)
non marchand
DEF: Qualifie un arbre ou un peuplement qui n’ a pas atteint une dimension, une qualité ni un volume suffisants pour être récolté.