English (Printing Processes - Various; Labelling (Packaging))
no contact marking [correct]
CONT: No contact marking. This no-contact technology ensures that your products will not be damaged during the marking operation. Whether the surface is flat or irregular, it provides high-quality marking.
French (Procédés d'impression divers; Étiquetage (Emballages))
marquage sans contact [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Marquage sans contact. Le marquage est réalisé sans aucun contact avec le produit. Il ne peut donc en aucun cas l'endommager. Que la surface soit plane ou irrégulière, le marquage sera d’excellente qualité.