English (Radio Waves; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
pulse burst [correct]; burst of pulses [correct]
DEF: A sequence of pulses, usually generated coherently and batch-processed for Doppler resolution, and often having a total duration less than the radar echo delay time.
French (Ondes radioélectriques; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
rafale d’impulsions [correct, nom féminin]
Spanish (Ondas radioeléctricas; Guía radárica, radioguía y radiogoniometría)
ráfaga de impulsos [correct, nom féminin]; secuencia de impulsos [nom féminin, Mexique]
DEF: Secuencia finita de impulsos.