English (Telecommunications Facilities; Satellite Telecommunications)
burst per frame [correct]
CONT: A user terminal transmits the DLC layer control information and all ATM cells (together with FEC redundancy) in one single burst per frame ...
French (Installations de télécommunications; Télécommunications par satellite)
rafale par trame [nom féminin]