English (Stock Exchange; Currency and Foreign Exchange; The Product (Marketing))
strengthen [verbe]
DEF: To rise in price, or in the case of a currency, to rise against other currencies.
French (Bourse; Politique monétaire et marché des changes; Produit (Commercialisation))
se raffermir