English (Finance)
cyclical upswing
OBS: Canada, following a period of restrictive policies to reduce inflationary pressures, was on a cyclical upswing which led to the strength in imports.
French (Finances)
progression cyclique [nom féminin]; reprise cyclique [nom féminin]; relance cyclique [nom féminin]
OBS: L'économie canadienne accusait une progression cyclique qui a eu pour effet de raffermir les importations.