English (Textile Industries; Fabric Nomenclature)
subtle texture [correct]
CONT: Fabrics ... are refined and include subtle textures and classic checks and stripes.
French (Industries du textile; Nomenclature des tissus)
texture subtile [correct, nom féminin]; texture raffinée [correct, nom féminin]