English (Artificial Intelligence; Computer Programs and Programming)
refinement technique [correct]
OBS: Technique used in dividing large program structures into smaller units.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
technique de raffinement [correct, nom féminin]