English (Electrical Engineering; Computer Graphics)
retrace blanking [correct]
CONT: Retrace blanking is the shutting off of the electron beam as it returns to the left or top of the screen after a full screen sweep.
French (Électrotechnique; Infographie)
suppression de rafraîchissement [proposition, nom féminin]