English (Beverages)
energy water [correct]; enhanced water [correct]
CONT: Energy water has been shown to be helpful with all degenerative diseases in record-breaking times - from cataracts to obesity, diabetes, ulcers, acne, arthritis, high blood pressure, baldness, wrinkles, gray hair, scars, acnes, and many others. It may also remove plaque from arteries like chelation therapy.
French (Boissons (Industrie de l'alimentation))
eau énergisante [correct, nom féminin]; eau renforcée [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: La popularité des eaux énergisantes, aussi connues sous le nom d’eaux renforcées [...] Vendue comme étant un super rafraîchissement pour les athlètes, cette boisson est offerte sous forme non aromatisée et dans deux versions aromatisées.