English (Aerotrains (Rail Transport))
test plug
CONT: Connect digital counter to test plug located near stop/start box.
French (Aérotrains (Transport par rail))
connexion d’essai [nom féminin]
DEF: À partir de bouchon, tampon, fermeture d’essai. Il s’agit en fait d’un fil d’essai de la marche au ralenti.