English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
ground idling conditions
OBS: --the conditions of minimum rotational speed associated with zero forward speed and the maximum exhaust gas temperature at this rotational speed.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
ralenti au sol
OBS: --conditions de vitesse minimale de rotation correspondant à une vitesse horizontale nulle et à la température maximale des gaz d’échappement à cette vitesse de rotation.