English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
probe and drogue refuelling method [correct]; probe and drogue refueling method [correct]; probe and drogue method
CONT: In a probe and drogue refuelling method, during the final stages of contact, the bow wave of the receiver aircraft is found to consistently push the drogue away from the probe ...
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
méthode de ravitaillement à tuyau souple [correct, nom féminin]