English (Transport of Wood)
tote road [correct]
DEF: Any road or track used for hauling supplies to a logging camp.
French (Transport du bois)
chemin d’approvisionnement [correct, nom masculin]; chemin de portage [nom masculin, Canada]
DEF: Chemin servant à ravitailler les camps de bûcherons.
Spanish (Transporte de la madera)
camino de arrastre [correct, nom masculin]