English (Taxation)
special payment [correct]
OBS: Represents the status of the employee as it relates to special payments. This field is generated and updated based on a personnel action (e.g. 1 for active employee and 0 for terminated employee).
French (Fiscalité)
paiement exceptionnel [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Représente le statut de l'employé en ce qui a trait aux paiements exceptionnels. Cette zone est générée et mise à jour d’après une mesure administrative(p. ex. 1 employé actif et 0 employé rayé de l'effectif).