English (Ecosystems)
delist [correct]
CONT: Likewise, the White Pelican has now been delisted by COSEWIC, due to recovering populations.
French (Écosystèmes)
rayer de la liste
CONT: De même, le pélican d’Amérique a été rayé des listes du CSEMDC, étant donné le rétablissement de ses populations.