English (Land Equipment Maintenance)
replenishment park
DEF: CFP 121 (4) (B) the corps installation in which is held a limited tonnage of vital commodities (ammunition, petroleum, oils and lubricants, supplies and fast-moving medical stores) and which is sited within range of second-line transport to permit daily replenishment of the formation the RP supports.
French (Maintenance du matériel terrestre)
parc de ravitaillement [nom masculin]
OBS: Se situent dans le rayon d’action des transports de deuxième ligne afin de rendre possible le ravitaillement quotidien des formations qu'elles soutiennent.